Jason M. Gant

Secretary of State

 

South Dakota School Addresses

Send your absentee ballot application for a school election to the "Business Manager" at the address for the school district in which you are a registered voter and resident.

School District Address Telephone Number
Aberdeen School Dist. 06-1 314 S. Main
Aberdeen
(605) 626-7177
Agar School Dist. 58-1 P.O. Box 40
Agar
(605) 258-2180
Alcester-Hudson School Dist. P.O. Box 198
Alcester
605-934-1890
Alpena School P.O. Box 38
Alpena
605-849-3258
Andes Central School Dist 11-1 P.O. Box 40
Lake Andes
605-487-7671
Arlington School P.O. Box 359
Arlington
605-983-5597
Armour School Dist. 21-1 P.O. Box 640
Armour
(605) 724-2153
Artesian-Letcher School Dist. 55-5 209 S. 2nd St.
Artesian
(605) 527-2259
Avon School Dist. P.O. Box 407
Avon
605-286-3291
Baltic School Dist. 49-1 P.O. Box 309
Baltic
605-529-5461
Belle Fourche School Dist. 09-1 2305 13th Ave
Belle Fourche
(605) 892-3355
Bennet County School Dist. 03-1 P.O. Box 580
Martin
(605) 685-6112
Beresford School 209 S. 4th St.
Beresford
605-763-5012
Big Stone City School Dist. 25-1 655 Walnut St.
Big Stone City
320-839-6181
Bison School Dist. 52-1 P.O. Box 9
Bison
(605) 244-5271
Bon Homme School P.O. Box 28
Tyndall
605-589-3388
Bonesteel-Fairfax School Dist. P.O. Box 410
Bonesteel
605-654-2314
Bowdle School Dist. 22-1 P.O Box 563
Bowdle
(605) 285-6272
Brandon Valley School 301 S. Splitrock
Brandon
605-582-2058
Bridgewater School Dist. 43-6 P.O. Box 350
Bridgewater
(605) 729-2541
Bristol School P.O. Box 107
Bristol
605-492-3661
Britton School P.O. Box 190
Britton
605-448-2234
Brookings School Dist. 05-1 2130 8th St.
Brookings
(605) 696-4700
Burke School Dist. 26-2 P.O. Box 382
Burke
(605) 775-2644
Canistota School P.O. Box 8
Canistota
605-296-3458
Canton School Dist. 41-1 800 North Main
Canton
605-764-2706
Carthage School Dist. 48-2 141 Town Rd. W.
Carthage
(605) 772-4435
Castlewood School Dist. 28-1 P.O. Box 98
Castlewood
(605) 793-2497
Centerville School Dist. 60-1 P.O. Box 100
Centerville
(605) 563-2291
Chamberlain School P.O. Box 119
Chamberlain
605-734-6409
Chester School P.O. Box 159
Chester
605-489-2411
Clark School 220 N. Clinton
Clark
605-532-3604
Colman-Egan School P.O. Box 1
Colman
605-534-3534
Colome School P.O. Box 367
Colome
605-842-0583
Conde School P.O. Box 328
Conde
605-382-5231
Corsica School Dist. 21-2 P.O. Box 299
Corsica
605-946-5475
Cresbard School Dist. 24-1 P.O. Box 168
Cresbard
605-324-3633
Custer School Dist. 16-1 147 N. 5th St.
Custer
(605) 673-3155
Dakota Valley School Dist. 1150 NorthShore
North Sioux
605-232-3190
Dell Rapids School 1216 N. Garfield
Dell Rapids
605-428-5473
DeSmet School Dist. 38-2 P.O Box K
DeSmet
(605) 854-3176
Deubrook School P.O. Box 346
White
605-629-1102
Deuel School P.O. Box 770
Clear Lake
605-874-2161
Doland School P.O. Box 385
Doland
605-635-6302
Douglas School Dist. 51-1 400 Patriot Dr.
Box Elder
(605) 923-1431
Dupree School Dist. 64-2 P.O. Box 10
Dupree
(605) 365-5140
Eagle Butte School Dist. 20-1 P.O. Box 260
Eagle Butte
605-964-4911
Edgemont School Dist. 23-1 P.O. Box 29
Edgemont
(605) 662-7254
Edmunds Central School Dist. 22-5 P.O. Box 317
Roscoe
605-287-4251
Elk Mountain School Dist. 16-2 HCR 59, Box 38
Edgemont
307-746-9713
Elkpoint-Jefferson School P.O. Box 578
Elk Point
605-356-2606
Elkton School P.O. Box 190
Elkton
605-542-2541
Elm Valley School Dist 06-2 P.O. Box 6
Barnard
(605) 329-2355
Emery School Dist. 30-2 P.O. Box 265
Emery
605-449-4271
Estelline School P.O. Box F
Estelline
605-873-2201
Ethan School Dist. 17-1 P.O. Box 169
Ethan
605-227-4211
Eureka School Dist. 44-1 P.O. Box 10
Eureka
605-284-2875
Faith P.O. Box 619
Faith
605-967-2125
Faulkton School Dist. 24-2 P.O. Box 308
Faulkton
(605) 598-6266
Flandreau School 600 1st Ave. W.
Flandreau
605-997-3263
Florence School Dist. 14-1 P.O. Box 66
Florence
(605) 758-2412
Freeman School Dist. 33-1 P.O. Box 220
Freeman
(605) 925-4214
Garretson School Dist. 49-4 P.O. Box C
Garretson
(605) 594-3443
Gayville-Volin School Dist. 63-1 P.O. Box 158
Gayville
(605) 267-4476
Geddes School Dist. P.O. Box 197
Geddes
605-337-3382
Gettysburg School Dist. 53-1 100 E. King Ave.
Gettysburg
(605) 765-2436
Grant-Deuel School 25-3 16370 482nd Ave.
Revillo
(605) 623-4241
Greater Hoyt School Dist. 61-4 915 10th St.
Hawarden
(712) 552-1789
Greater Scott School Dist. 61-5 RR2, Box 161
Hawarden
(605) 547-2447
Gregory School Dist. 26-4 P.O. Box 438
Gregory
(605) 835-9651
Groton School Dist. 06-3 P.O. Box 410
Groton
(605) 397-8381
Haakon School Dist. 27-1 P.O. Box 730
Philip
(605) 859-2679
Hamlin School RR 1, Box 105
Hayti
605-783-3631
Hanson School 30-1 P.O. Box 490
Alexandria
(605) 239-4387
Harding County School Dist. 31-1 P.O. Box 367
Buffalo
(605) 375-3241
Harrisburg School 200 Willow St.
Harrisburg
605-743-2567
Harrold School Dist. 32-1 P.O Box 160
Harrold
(605) 875-3298
Hecla-Houghton School P.O. Box 185
Hecla
605-994-2280
Henry School Dist. 14-2 P.O. Box 8
Henry
605-532-5364
Herreid School Dist. 10-1 P.O. Box 276
Herreid
(605) 437-2263
Hill City School Dist. 51-2 P.O. Box 659
Hill City
605-574-3030
Hitchcock School Dist. #02-1 P.O. Box 8
Hitchcock
(605) 266-2151
Hot Springs School Dist. 23-2 1609 University Ave.
Hot Springs
(605) 745-4145
Hoven P.O. Box 128
Hoven
605-948-2252
Howard School Dist. P.O. Box E
Howard
(605) 772-4300
Howard School Dist. 48-3 P.O. Box E
Howard
605-772-5515
Hurley School Dist. P.O. Box 278
Hurley
605-238-5221
Huron School P.O. Box 949
Huron
(605) 353-6995
Hyde School Dist. 34-1 P.O. Box 416
Highmore
(605) 852-2275
Ipswich School Dist. 22-3 P.O. Box 306
Ipswich
605-426-6561
Irene School Dist. 63-2 P.O. Box 5
Irene
605-263-3359
Iroquois School Dist.02-3 P.O. Box 98
Iroquois
(605) 546-2210
Isabel School Dist. 20-2 Box 267
Isabel
605-466-2125
Jones County School Dist. 37-3 P.O. Box 109
Murdo
(605) 669-2258
Kadoka School Dist. 35-1 P.O. Box 99
Kadoka
605-837-2175
Kimball School Dist. 07-2 P.O. Box 479
Kimball
(605) 778-6231
Lake Central School Dist. 39-2 800 NE 9th St.
Madison
(605) 256-7710
Lake Hendriks School Dist. 05-4 P.O. Box 137
Hendricks
(605) 275-3116
Lake Preston School Dist. 38-3 P.O. Box 38
Lake Preston
(605) 847-4455
Langford School Dist. 45-2 P.O. Box 127
Langford
(605) 493-6454
Lead-Deadwood School Dist. 40-1 320 South Main
Lead
(605) 584-1301
Lemmon School 52-2 209 3rd St. West
Lemmon
605-374-3765
Lennox School Dist. 41-4 P.O. Box 38
Lennox
(605) 647-2202
Leola School Dist. 44-2 P.O. Box 350
Leola
605-439-3143
Lyman School Dist. 42-1 P.O. Box 1000
Presho
(605) 895-2579
Marion School Dist. 60-3 P.O. Box 207
Marion
605-648-3615
McCook Central School Dist. 43-7 P.O. Box 310
Salem
(605) 425-2264
McIntosh School Dist. 15-1 P.O. Box 80
McIntosh
(605) 273-4227
McLaughlin School Dist. 15-2 P.O. Box 880
McLaughlin
(605) 823-4484
Meade School Dist. 46-1 1230 Douglas St.
Sturgis
(605) 347-2523
Menno School Dist. 33-2 P.O. Box 346
Menno
605-387-5161
Midland School Dist. 27-2 P.O. Box 226
Midland
(605) 843-2561
Milbank School Dist. 25-4 P.O. Box 1190
Milbank
605-432-5570
Miller School Dist. 29-1 P.O. Box 257
Miller
605-853-2614
Mobridge School Dist. 62-3 114 E. 10th St.
Mobridge
(605) 845-7227
Montrose School Dist. 43-2 R2, Box 350
Montrose
(605) 363-5025
Mount Vernon School Dist. 17-3 P.O. Box 46
Mount Vernon
(605) 236-5237
New Underwood School Dist. 51-3 P.O. Box 128
New Underwood
(605) 754-6485
Newell School Dist. 09-2 P.O. Box 99
Newell
(605) 456-2393
Norhtwestern School Dist. 56-3 P.O. Box 45
Mellette
(605) 887-3467
Northwest School Dist. 52-3 P.O. Box 218
Lodgepole
605-564-2662
Oelrichs School Dist. 23-3 P.O. Box 65
Oelrichs
605-535-2631
Oldham-Ramona School Dist. 39-5 P.O Box 8
Ramona
(605) 482-8244
Parker School Dist. 60-4 P.O. Box 517
Parker
(605) 297-3456
Parkston School 103 WEST MAPLE
PARKSTON
(605) 928-3368
Pierre School Dist. 32-2 211 S. Poplar Ave.
Pierre
605-773-7300
Plankinton School Dist 01-1 P.O. Box 190
Plankinton
(605) 942-7743
Platte School Dist. 11-3 P.O. Box 140
Platte
(605) 337-3391
Pollock School Dist. 10-2 P.O. Box 207
Pollock
(605) 889-2831
Polo School Dist. 29-2 17989 Polo Dr.
Orient
(605) 392-2345
Rapid City School Dist. 51-4 300 6th St.
Rapid City
605-394-4026
Redfield School Dist. 56-4 P.O. Box 560
Redfield
605-472-2315
Rosholt School Dist. 54-4 P.O. Box 106
Rosholt
(605) 537-4283
Roslyn School Dist. 18-2 P.O. Box 196
Roslyn
605-486-4452
Rutland School Dist. 39-4 P.O. Box 89
Rutland
(605) 586-4352
Scotland School Dist 04-3 P.O. Box 327
Scotland
605-583-2237
Selby School Dist. 62-5 P.O. Box 324
Selby
(605) 649-7818
Shannon County School Dist 65-1 P.O. Box 109
Batesland
(605) 288-1921
Sioux Falls School Dist. 49-5 201 East 38th St.
Sioux Falls
605-367-7909
Sioux Valley School Dist. 05-5 P.O. Box 278
Volga
(605) 627-5657
Sisseton School Dist. 54-9 516 8th Ave. W.
Sisseton
605-698-7613
Smee School Dist. 15-3 P.O. Box B
Wakpala
605-845-3040
South Shore School Dist. P.O. Box 638
South Shore
605-756-4120
Southeast Area Coop 1109 West Cedar
Beresford
605-763-5986
Spearfish School Dist. 40-2 525 East Illinois
Spearfish
605-642-1229
Stanley County School Dist. 57-1 P.O. Box 370
Ft. Pierre
605-223-2929
Stickney School Dist. 01-2 P.O. Box 67
Stickney
(605) 732-4221
Sully Buttes School Dist. 58-2 P.O. Box 2000
Onida
(605) 258-2619
Summit School Dist. 54-6 P.O. Box 791
Summit
605-398-6211
Timber Lake School Dist. 20-3 P.O. Box 1000
Timber Lake
605-865-3654
Todd County School Dist. 66-1 P.O. Box 87
Mission
(605) 856-4457
Tripp-Delmont School Dist. 33-5 P.O. Box 430
Tripp
(605) 935-6766
Tri-Valley School Dist. 49-6 46450 252nd St.
Colton
605-446-3538
Tulare School Dist. 56-5 P.O. Box 108
Tulare
605-596-4171
Veblen School Dist. 45-3 P.O. Box 169
Veblen
(605) 738-2391
Vermillion School Dist. 13-1 17 Prospect St.
Vermillion
(605) 677-7000
Viborg School Dist. 60-5 P.O. Box 397
Viborg
(605) 766-5418
Wagner School Dist. 11-4 P.O. Box 310
Wagner
(605) 384-3677
Wakonda School Dist 13-2 Box 268
Wakonda
605-267-2644
Wall School Dist. 51-5 P.O. Box 414
Wall
605-279-2156
Warner School Dist. 06-5 P.O. Box 20
Warner
(605) 225-6397
Watertown School Dist. 14-4 P.O. Box 730
Watertown
605-882-6314
Waubay School Dist. 18-3 RR1, Box 11
Waubay
(605) 947-4529
Waverly School Dist. 14-5 P.O. Box 81
Waverly
(605) 886-9174
Webster School Dist. 18-4 102 E. 9th Ave.
Webster
605-345-3548
Wessington School Dist. 02-4 P.O. Box 167
Wessington
(605) 458-2248
Wessington Springs School Dist. 02-4 P.O. Box 449
Wessington Springs
(605) 539-9311
West Central School Dist. 49-7 P.O. Box 730
Hartford
(605) 528-3217
White Lake School Dist. 01-3 P.O. Box 246
White Lake
(605) 249-2251
White River School Dist. 47-1 P.O. Box 273
White River
(605) 259-3196
Willow Lake School Dist 12-3 P.O. Box 170
Willow Lake
605-625-5945
Wilmont School Dist. #54-7 P.O. Box 100
Wilmot
(605) 938-4272
Winner School Dist. 59-2 142 West 4th St.
Winner
605-842-0626
Wolsey School Dist. 02-5 P.O. Box 187
Wolsey
(605) 883-4221
Woonsocket School Dist P.O. Box 428
Woonsocket
(605) 796-4935
Yankton School Dist. 63-3 P.O. Box 738
Yankton
(605) 665-3980