Race | County | Party | Area | Vote For | Candidate | Votes | Percentage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
County Commissioner | Beadle | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Larry Mattke | 181 | 68.56% |
County Commissioner | Beadle | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Clyde (Skip) L. Zepp | 83 | 31.44% |
Precinct Committeeman | Beadle | REP | Precinct W1 | 1 | Kenneth W. Olsen | 67 | 38.07% |
Precinct Committeeman | Beadle | REP | Precinct W1 | 1 | Roger Chase | 109 | 61.93% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Beadle | REP | Precinct W1 | 1 | Elisabeth M Olsen | 58 | 36.71% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Beadle | REP | Precinct W1 | 1 | Beckie Freeman | 100 | 63.29% |
Referendum : Referral of the Beadle County wheel tax ordinance amendment to increase the wheel tax to $4.00 per wheel. | Beadle | Beadle | 1 | Yes | 1026 | 39.52% | |
Referendum : Referral of the Beadle County wheel tax ordinance amendment to increase the wheel tax to $4.00 per wheel. | Beadle | Beadle | 1 | No | 1570 | 60.48% | |
Sheriff | Bennett | REP | Bennett | 1 | Kevin Rascher | 129 | 45.74% |
Sheriff | Bennett | REP | Bennett | 1 | Lindell Adair | 153 | 54.26% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brookings | REP | Precinct 5-Bethel Baptist Church | 1 | Leon Pesall | 122 | 43.26% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brookings | REP | Precinct 5-Bethel Baptist Church | 1 | Patrick Powers | 160 | 56.74% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Brookings | REP | Precinct 5-Bethel Baptist Church | 1 | Mary Kidwiler | 217 | 67.60% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Brookings | REP | Precinct 5-Bethel Baptist Church | 1 | Michelle Powers | 104 | 32.40% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Hub Area Vocational Ctr | 1 | Brian Johnson | 123 | 54.91% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Hub Area Vocational Ctr | 1 | Duane Riedel | 101 | 45.09% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Primrose Gym | 1 | Justin D. Shultis | 80 | 57.14% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Primrose Gym | 1 | Tom Oines | 60 | 42.86% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Washington St. Gym #1 | 1 | Arden Gilbert | 95 | 42.60% |
Precinct Committeeman | Brown | REP | Precinct Washington St. Gym #1 | 1 | Peter J Mehlhaff | 128 | 57.40% |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : | Brown | Brown | 1 | Yes | 2720 | 43.39% | |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : | Brown | Brown | 1 | No | 3549 | 56.61% | |
County Commissioner | Butte | REP | District 5 | 1 | Ken Fernen | 116 | 58.29% |
County Commissioner | Butte | REP | District 5 | 1 | Marvin Kindsfater | 83 | 41.71% |
Register of Deeds | Campbell | REP | Campbell | 1 | Carina M. Fuehrer | 267 | 65.44% |
Register of Deeds | Campbell | REP | Campbell | 1 | Suzanne D. Bentz | 141 | 34.56% |
County Commissioner | Charles Mix | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Charon Asetoyer | 101 | 28.61% |
County Commissioner | Charles Mix | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Jack D. Soulek | 252 | 71.39% |
Delegates to State Convention | Charles Mix | REP | Charles Mix | 3 | Mark Gant | 504 | 26.11% |
Delegates to State Convention | Charles Mix | REP | Charles Mix | 3 | Sandy Gant | 473 | 24.51% |
Delegates to State Convention | Charles Mix | REP | Charles Mix | 3 | Bernadine Antonsen | 381 | 19.74% |
Delegates to State Convention | Charles Mix | REP | Charles Mix | 3 | Norma Deadrick | 572 | 29.64% |
Sheriff | Charles Mix | DEM | Charles Mix | 1 | Randy L Thaler | 507 | 50.30% |
Sheriff | Charles Mix | DEM | Charles Mix | 1 | Derek Laska | 501 | 49.70% |
County Commissioner At Large | Clay | DEM | Clay | 2 | Les Kephart | 543 | 40.46% |
County Commissioner At Large | Clay | DEM | Clay | 2 | Phyllis W. Packard | 488 | 36.36% |
County Commissioner At Large | Clay | DEM | Clay | 2 | Alex L. Ufford | 311 | 23.17% |
Register of Deeds | Clay | DEM | Clay | 1 | Holly Meins | 221 | 22.60% |
Register of Deeds | Clay | DEM | Clay | 1 | Jane A. Olson | 345 | 35.28% |
Register of Deeds | Clay | DEM | Clay | 1 | Ray A. Hofman | 412 | 42.13% |
County Commissioner | Codington | REP | District 3 | 1 | L. Myron Johnson | 350 | 62.28% |
County Commissioner | Codington | REP | District 3 | 1 | Paul N. Fox | 96 | 17.08% |
County Commissioner | Codington | REP | District 3 | 1 | Russ Wilkins | 116 | 20.64% |
County Commissioner | Codington | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Mike Jungemann | 82 | 37.61% |
County Commissioner | Codington | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Robert P. Mack | 89 | 40.83% |
County Commissioner | Codington | DEM | District 5 | 1 | William "Bill" N. Cunningham | 47 | 21.56% |
Precinct Committeeman | Codington | REP | Precinct Ward E Precinct 3 | 1 | Gordon R. Garnos | 109 | 47.81% |
Precinct Committeeman | Codington | REP | Precinct Ward E Precinct 3 | 1 | Charles A. Larkin | 119 | 52.19% |
County Commissioner At Large | Custer | REP | Custer | 3 | Travis L. Bies | 742 | 19.77% |
County Commissioner At Large | Custer | REP | Custer | 3 | Leonard Wood | 667 | 17.77% |
County Commissioner At Large | Custer | REP | Custer | 3 | Phil Lampert | 926 | 24.67% |
County Commissioner At Large | Custer | REP | Custer | 3 | Jim Lintz | 721 | 19.21% |
County Commissioner At Large | Custer | REP | Custer | 3 | Marvin Bishop | 698 | 18.59% |
Precinct Committeeman | Davison | REP | Precinct Bak,Blen,Mtv,Un Twp | 1 | Joshua Sinkie | 26 | 46.43% |
Precinct Committeeman | Davison | REP | Precinct Bak,Blen,Mtv,Un Twp | 1 | Lindell Howard | 30 | 53.57% |
Precinct Committeeman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | David Jorgenson | 55 | 54.46% |
Precinct Committeeman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Richard Kenton | 16 | 15.84% |
Precinct Committeeman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Richard "Dick" Frederick | 30 | 29.70% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Karen Jorgenson | 86 | 82.69% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Carol Millan | 86 | 82.69% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Judy Kenton | 36 | 34.62% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Karen Jorgenson | 86 | 82.69% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Carol Millan | 86 | 82.69% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Davison | REP | Precinct Beul,Lis,Pros,S 1/2 Mit Twp | 1 | Judy Kenton | 36 | 34.62% |
County Commissioner | Day | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Charles D. Hesla Jr. | 56 | 50.00% |
County Commissioner | Day | DEM | District 5 | 1 | Gary D. Block | 56 | 50.00% |
County Commissioner | Dewey | DEM | District 1 | 1 | John C. Meginness | 90 | 67.16% |
County Commissioner | Dewey | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Jeremy Schad | 44 | 32.84% |
Sheriff | Dewey | DEM | Dewey | 1 | Jeff Ward | 234 | 43.82% |
Sheriff | Dewey | DEM | Dewey | 1 | Les Mayer | 300 | 56.18% |
County Auditor | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Gary Denke | 177 | 19.84% |
County Auditor | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Diane R. Christensen | 345 | 38.68% |
County Auditor | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Jeanette Smith | 66 | 7.40% |
County Auditor | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Chareen Gerber | 304 | 34.08% |
Sheriff | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Timothy Lee Simonsen | 334 | 37.32% |
Sheriff | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Troy R. Strid | 409 | 45.70% |
Sheriff | Douglas | REP | Douglas | 1 | Neal C. Moad | 152 | 16.98% |
County Commissioner At Large | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 2 | Gary Dean Baker | 345 | 13.03% |
County Commissioner At Large | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 2 | Joe A. Falkenburg | 1066 | 40.26% |
County Commissioner At Large | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 2 | Deborah K Russell | 696 | 26.28% |
County Commissioner At Large | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 2 | Paul Nabholz | 541 | 20.43% |
Precinct Committeeman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Jackson | 1 | Joe Allen | 233 | 69.55% |
Precinct Committeeman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Jackson | 1 | Paul Nabholz | 102 | 30.45% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Cottonwood | 1 | Cindy Brunson | 8 | 36.36% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Cottonwood | 1 | Susan R. Henderson | 14 | 63.64% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Edgemont 3 | 1 | Mary C Hollenbeck | 50 | 86.21% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Fall River | REP | Precinct Edgemont 3 | 1 | Barbara F. Bryan | 8 | 13.79% |
Register of Deeds | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 1 | Melody (Mel) Engebretson | 1195 | 81.07% |
Register of Deeds | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 1 | Robin Meiners | 279 | 18.93% |
Sheriff | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 1 | Jeff Shannon | 365 | 23.87% |
Sheriff | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 1 | Rich Mraz | 624 | 40.81% |
Sheriff | Fall River | REP | Fall River | 1 | Brett Jarman | 540 | 35.32% |
County Commissioner | Grant | REP | District 1 | 1 | Gene Mann | 289 | 88.65% |
County Commissioner | Grant | REP | District 1 | 1 | Marcy Smith | 37 | 11.35% |
County Commissioner | Grant | REP | District 5 | 1 | Roger Hoff | 83 | 37.73% |
County Commissioner | Grant | REP | District 5 | 1 | Dave Forrette | 137 | 62.27% |
Sheriff | Grant | REP | Grant | 1 | Bill Rise | 82 | 6.78% |
Sheriff | Grant | REP | Grant | 1 | Bradley Swenson | 481 | 39.78% |
Sheriff | Grant | REP | Grant | 1 | Kevin Owen | 646 | 53.43% |
County Auditor | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Neal B Brunskill | 144 | 20.43% |
County Auditor | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Patricia G Freeman | 261 | 37.02% |
County Auditor | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Stacy Pinney | 94 | 13.33% |
County Auditor | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Denise R Coyle | 206 | 29.22% |
Sheriff | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Melvin L Smith | 267 | 37.93% |
Sheriff | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Mark T Foley | 221 | 31.39% |
Sheriff | Haakon | REP | Haakon | 1 | Justin J Schofield | 216 | 30.68% |
Sheriff | Hanson | REP | Hanson | 1 | Randy Bartlett | 328 | 59.31% |
Sheriff | Hanson | REP | Hanson | 1 | Mark Kessler | 225 | 40.69% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Randy Sarvis | 1086 | 13.01% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Kendall S. Smith | 765 | 9.17% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Tom Tveit | 1575 | 18.87% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Ron Crain | 497 | 5.96% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Bill M. Abernathy | 2320 | 27.80% |
County Commissioner At Large | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Jim Hardwick | 2102 | 25.19% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Rik Drewes | 1054 | 15.01% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Greg Dean | 1349 | 19.21% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Eliann R. Carr | 484 | 6.89% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | G. Homer Harding | 1777 | 25.30% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Mary Fischer-Healy | 1183 | 16.84% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Brett L. Bray | 446 | 6.35% |
Delegates to State Convention | Hughes | REP | Hughes | 3 | Jeff Tronvold | 731 | 10.41% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Gregory A. Wendell | 157 | 48.31% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Adam Hansen | 168 | 51.69% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | Tim Lors | 114 | 90.48% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | David DeJabet | 119 | 94.44% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #23-Pierre PILC Rec Center | 1 | Bruce Nelson | 61 | 40.40% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #23-Pierre PILC Rec Center | 1 | Lloyd D. Johnson | 90 | 59.60% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #24-Pierre Buchanan School | 1 | Robert A. Swanson | 56 | 27.72% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #24-Pierre Buchanan School | 1 | John Meagher | 34 | 16.83% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #24-Pierre Buchanan School | 1 | Ken Leidholt | 112 | 55.45% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #26-Pierre Riggs Theater | 1 | Brian J. Dozark | 143 | 69.76% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #26-Pierre Riggs Theater | 1 | Joe Nadenicek | 62 | 30.24% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Jamie Huizenga | 71 | 29.22% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Jason A. Glodt | 172 | 70.78% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #29-Pierre Senior Citizen's Cen | 1 | Loren Paul | 36 | 34.62% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #29-Pierre Senior Citizen's Cen | 1 | Jay D. Vogt | 68 | 65.38% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #30-Pierre Faith Lutheran Churc | 1 | Michael J. Mehlhaff Jr. | 125 | 71.43% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #30-Pierre Faith Lutheran Churc | 1 | Brian Hindman | 50 | 28.57% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #31-Pierre Poplar Ave Fire Stat | 1 | James R. Mehlhaff | 191 | 51.48% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #31-Pierre Poplar Ave Fire Stat | 1 | Wilbert Michael Wyne | 15 | 4.04% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #31-Pierre Poplar Ave Fire Stat | 1 | John (J.J.) J. Linn Jr. | 165 | 44.47% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | David L. Braun | 45 | 22.06% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | H. Dennis Keith | 41 | 20.10% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | Richard D. Dockter | 118 | 57.84% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #34-Pierre No. 4 Fire Station | 1 | Rik Drewes | 97 | 35.27% |
Precinct Committeeman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #34-Pierre No. 4 Fire Station | 1 | Myron Bryant | 178 | 64.73% |
Precinct Committeeman - RECOUNT | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | Tim Lors | 114 | 90.48% |
Precinct Committeeman - RECOUNT | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | David DeJabet | 119 | 94.44% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Megan Hansen | 276 | 77.53% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Rose Ann Wendell | 274 | 76.97% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Kathleen Slocum | 162 | 45.51% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | Virginia Lors | 69 | 53.91% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #21-Pierre City Auditorium | 1 | Le Nora DeJabet | 59 | 46.09% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #23-Pierre PILC Rec Center | 1 | Linda Totton | 41 | 26.62% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #23-Pierre PILC Rec Center | 1 | Sandra Tillman | 113 | 73.38% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #24-Pierre Buchanan School | 1 | DaLinda Meagher | 54 | 29.83% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #24-Pierre Buchanan School | 1 | Amanda Schmitgen | 127 | 70.17% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #26-Pierre Riggs Theater | 1 | Shanna Brech | 38 | 18.81% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #26-Pierre Riggs Theater | 1 | Renee J. Osterkamp | 164 | 81.19% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Nance Orsbon | 92 | 45.54% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Deborah Witlock | 21 | 10.40% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Karla Baus | 38 | 18.81% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #28-Pierre Courthouse | 1 | Judy Flagstad | 51 | 25.25% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #29-Pierre Senior Citizen's Cen | 1 | Taya M. Dockter | 53 | 56.38% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #29-Pierre Senior Citizen's Cen | 1 | Jennifer Deyo | 41 | 43.62% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #30-Pierre Faith Lutheran Churc | 1 | Terri Ann Mehlhaff | 110 | 65.48% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #30-Pierre Faith Lutheran Churc | 1 | Dawn Hindman | 58 | 34.52% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #32-Pierre 7th Day Adv Church | 1 | Staci Holden | 134 | 58.52% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #32-Pierre 7th Day Adv Church | 1 | Joyce Koistinen | 95 | 41.48% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | Marcia A. Hull | 52 | 25.37% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | Twila Dockter | 88 | 42.93% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #33-Pierre Resurrection Church | 1 | Darlene F. Braun | 65 | 31.71% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #34-Pierre No. 4 Fire Station | 1 | Katherine Douglas | 87 | 32.34% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #34-Pierre No. 4 Fire Station | 1 | Heather Ullmann | 70 | 26.02% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Hughes | REP | Precinct #34-Pierre No. 4 Fire Station | 1 | Cindy Drewes | 112 | 41.64% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Megan Hansen | 276 | 77.53% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Rose Ann Wendell | 274 | 76.97% |
Precinct Committeewoman - RECOUNT | Hughes | REP | Precinct #11-Rural New Life Assembly Chu | 1 | Kathleen Slocum | 162 | 45.51% |
County Commissioner | Hutchinson | REP | District 1 | 1 | Jerome E. Hoff | 289 | 68.00% |
County Commissioner | Hutchinson | REP | District 1 | 1 | Betty J Bauer | 136 | 32.00% |
County Auditor | Hyde | REP | Hyde | 1 | Angela A Harris | 152 | 33.48% |
County Auditor | Hyde | REP | Hyde | 1 | Colleen Leisinger | 302 | 66.52% |
County Commissioner | Jackson | REP | District 3 | 1 | Paul Gropper | 17 | 30.91% |
County Commissioner | Jackson | REP | District 3 | 1 | Larry Denke | 38 | 69.09% |
County Commissioner | Jackson | REP | District 5 | 1 | Glen Bennett | 55 | 61.11% |
County Commissioner | Jackson | REP | District 5 | 1 | Kelly Fortune | 35 | 38.89% |
County Treasurer | Kingsbury | REP | Kingsbury | 1 | Amy Wilkinson | 86 | 9.18% |
County Treasurer | Kingsbury | REP | Kingsbury | 1 | Renae Aughenbaugh | 57 | 6.08% |
County Treasurer | Kingsbury | REP | Kingsbury | 1 | Elaine Blachford | 794 | 84.74% |
County Auditor | Lake | DEM | Lake | 1 | Nichole Schlueter | 68 | 12.12% |
County Auditor | Lake | DEM | Lake | 1 | Roberta (Bobbi) Janke | 493 | 87.88% |
County Commissioner At Large | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 3 | Brandon D. Flanagan | 1387 | 20.69% |
County Commissioner At Large | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 3 | Richard D. Sleep | 1996 | 29.77% |
County Commissioner At Large | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 3 | Marty O'Dea | 1239 | 18.48% |
County Commissioner At Large | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 3 | Bob Ewing | 2082 | 31.06% |
Precinct Committeeman | Lawrence | REP | Precinct Spearfish Ward 1 | 1 | William H. Trent | 93 | 38.91% |
Precinct Committeeman | Lawrence | REP | Precinct Spearfish Ward 1 | 1 | Thomas R. Hills | 146 | 61.09% |
Sheriff | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 1 | Anthony (Tony) Bradley | 1132 | 36.93% |
Sheriff | Lawrence | REP | Lawrence | 1 | Rick Mowell | 1933 | 63.07% |
Precinct Committeeman | Lincoln | REP | Precinct Sioux Falls 2-15 | 1 | Kenneth A. Sorensen | 25 | 40.98% |
Precinct Committeeman | Lincoln | REP | Precinct Sioux Falls 2-15 | 1 | Joel Arends | 36 | 59.02% |
Sheriff | Lincoln | REP | Lincoln | 1 | Dennis A. Johnson | 2968 | 86.40% |
Sheriff | Lincoln | REP | Lincoln | 1 | Kenneth L. Haugen | 467 | 13.60% |
County Commissioner | Marshall | DEM | District 3 | 1 | Keith O. Hupke | 42 | 25.93% |
County Commissioner | Marshall | DEM | District 3 | 1 | Paul N. Symens | 120 | 74.07% |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : | Marshall | Marshall | 1 | Yes | 436 | 45.65% | |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : | Marshall | Marshall | 1 | No | 519 | 54.35% | |
County Commissioner | McPherson | REP | District 1 | 1 | Michael H Rath | 15 | 8.67% |
County Commissioner | McPherson | REP | District 1 | 1 | Sid Feickert | 152 | 87.86% |
County Commissioner | McPherson | REP | District 1 | 1 | Ronnie Ehresman | 6 | 3.47% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 1 | 1 | Gary L. Cammack | 512 | 63.92% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 1 | 1 | Anita Lee | 289 | 36.08% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 3 | 1 | Harold Matz | 139 | 35.46% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 3 | 1 | Linda Rausch | 149 | 38.01% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 3 | 1 | Larry D. Burditt | 104 | 26.53% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 5 | 1 | Robert Heidgerken | 130 | 41.80% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 5 | 1 | Sharon Olson | 113 | 36.33% |
County Commissioner | Meade | REP | District 5 | 1 | Robert Mallow | 68 | 21.86% |
Precinct Committeeman | Meade | REP | Precinct Chalk Butte #27 | 1 | Tim Harwood | 22 | 30.99% |
Precinct Committeeman | Meade | REP | Precinct Chalk Butte #27 | 1 | Larry Rhoden | 49 | 69.01% |
Precinct Committeeman | Meade | REP | Precinct East Sturgis #1 | 1 | Michael A. Jackley | 47 | 62.67% |
Precinct Committeeman | Meade | REP | Precinct East Sturgis #1 | 1 | Linn Mel Hendrickson | 28 | 37.33% |
Sheriff | Meade | REP | Meade | 1 | Matthew J. Trask | 857 | 32.30% |
Sheriff | Meade | REP | Meade | 1 | Ronald W. Merwin | 1796 | 67.70% |
Register of Deeds | Mellette | REP | Mellette | 1 | Connie M. Hill | 90 | 29.70% |
Register of Deeds | Mellette | REP | Mellette | 1 | Karen A. O'Brien | 213 | 70.30% |
Sheriff | Mellette | DEM | Mellette | 1 | Alvin R. Bettelyoun Sr. | 89 | 32.25% |
Sheriff | Mellette | DEM | Mellette | 1 | Derris Waukazoo | 103 | 37.32% |
Sheriff | Mellette | DEM | Mellette | 1 | Mike Blom | 84 | 30.43% |
County Auditor | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 1 | Bob Litz | 4503 | 43.25% |
County Auditor | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 1 | Mark E. Stevak | 1584 | 15.21% |
County Auditor | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 1 | Greg LaFollette | 4325 | 41.54% |
County Commissioner At Large | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 3 | Tim Nicolai | 4301 | 21.53% |
County Commissioner At Large | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 3 | Matthew D. Onnen | 3043 | 15.23% |
County Commissioner At Large | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 3 | Gerald Beninga | 6286 | 31.47% |
County Commissioner At Large | Minnehaha | REP | Minnehaha | 3 | Cindy Heiberger | 6347 | 31.77% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 1-10 | 1 | Jerel D. Erickson | 22 | 22.00% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 1-10 | 1 | Mark Haase | 78 | 78.00% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 2-8 | 1 | R. Shawn Tornow | 132 | 63.46% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 2-8 | 1 | Mark L. Smith | 76 | 36.54% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 2-9 | 1 | Ryan J. Bolger | 68 | 39.31% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 2-9 | 1 | Douglas P. Barnett | 105 | 60.69% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 3-15 | 1 | Ches Cain | 30 | 22.90% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 3-15 | 1 | James B Stalzer | 101 | 77.10% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 5-8 | 1 | David Roetman | 10 | 7.04% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 5-8 | 1 | David A. Pfeifle | 54 | 38.03% |
Precinct Committeeman | Minnehaha | REP | Precinct 5-8 | 1 | Donald D. Hennies | 78 | 54.93% |
County Commissioner | Moody | REP | District 3 | 1 | Robert Dickey | 20 | 13.51% |
County Commissioner | Moody | REP | District 3 | 1 | Rick Veldkamp | 128 | 86.49% |
County Commissioner | Moody | REP | District 5 | 1 | Bruce Cramer | 39 | 31.20% |
County Commissioner | Moody | REP | District 5 | 1 | Dan Miles | 86 | 68.80% |
County Commissioner | Pennington | REP | District 1 | 1 | Karen A. Murphy | 507 | 19.56% |
County Commissioner | Pennington | REP | District 1 | 1 | David Gray | 938 | 36.19% |
County Commissioner | Pennington | REP | District 1 | 1 | Ken Davis | 1147 | 44.25% |
County Commissioner | Pennington | REP | District 3 | 1 | Ethan W Schmidt | 982 | 46.47% |
County Commissioner | Pennington | REP | District 3 | 1 | Don Holloway | 1131 | 53.53% |
Precinct Committeeman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-1 | 1 | Alan Hanks | 280 | 57.49% |
Precinct Committeeman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-1 | 1 | Stephen J. Wesolick | 207 | 42.51% |
Precinct Committeeman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 5-1 | 1 | Richard L. Hoff | 190 | 73.93% |
Precinct Committeeman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 5-1 | 1 | Quentin L. Riggins | 67 | 26.07% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-1 | 1 | Barb Hanks | 155 | 35.55% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-1 | 1 | Lyndsay Smith | 162 | 37.16% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-1 | 1 | Lisa Wesolick | 119 | 27.29% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-3 | 1 | Kimberly K. Traphagen | 120 | 26.85% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 1-3 | 1 | Heather Gosch | 327 | 73.15% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 3-4 | 1 | Janine Farrar | 99 | 27.65% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 3-4 | 1 | Dianne Nelson | 259 | 72.35% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 3-5 | 1 | Suzanne White | 253 | 73.76% |
Precinct Committeewoman | Pennington | REP | Precinct 3-5 | 1 | Roberta (Bobbi) Drewes | 90 | 26.24% |
Sheriff | Potter | REP | Potter | 1 | Curtis D. Hamburger | 400 | 57.39% |
Sheriff | Potter | REP | Potter | 1 | Alan D. McClain | 297 | 42.61% |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : Roberts County Tax Levy Opt Out | Roberts | Roberts | 1 | Yes | 668 | 37.74% | |
Tax Levy Opt-Out : Roberts County Tax Levy Opt Out | Roberts | Roberts | 1 | No | 1102 | 62.26% | |
County Commissioner | Sanborn | REP | District 3 | 1 | Ray Ohlrogge | 59 | 88.06% |
County Commissioner | Sanborn | REP | District 3 | 1 | Fay Young | 8 | 11.94% |
County Commissioner | Shannon | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Bryan J Kehn | 63 | 98.44% |
County Commissioner | Shannon | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Connie L. Whirlwind Horse | 62 | 96.88% |
County Commissioner - RECOUNT | Shannon | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Bryan J Kehn | 63 | 98.44% |
County Commissioner - RECOUNT | Shannon | DEM | District 1 | 1 | Connie L. Whirlwind Horse | 62 | 96.88% |
Precinct Committeeman | Spink | REP | Precinct #1 | 1 | Michael B. Nickell | 21 | 20.59% |
Precinct Committeeman | Spink | REP | Precinct #1 | 1 | Rolland Barrie | 81 | 79.41% |
Sheriff | Spink | REP | Spink | 1 | Les Helm | 347 | 34.46% |
Sheriff | Spink | REP | Spink | 1 | Kevin John Schurch | 660 | 65.54% |
County Auditor | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 1 | Kris McQuistion Kroll | 321 | 52.11% |
County Auditor | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 1 | Jennifer N Krieger | 295 | 47.89% |
County Commissioner | Stanley | REP | District 3 | 1 | Dana E Iversen | 83 | 63.36% |
County Commissioner | Stanley | REP | District 3 | 1 | Louis (Bud) Jorgensen | 48 | 36.64% |
Delegates to State Convention | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 3 | Gary Grittner | 268 | 20.18% |
Delegates to State Convention | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 3 | Jerry Kleinsasser | 302 | 22.74% |
Delegates to State Convention | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 3 | A Joyce Tidball | 316 | 23.80% |
Delegates to State Convention | Stanley | REP | Stanley | 3 | Robert C Riter | 442 | 33.28% |
County Commissioner | Tripp | REP | District 1 | 1 | Mark Winter | 130 | 63.73% |
County Commissioner | Tripp | REP | District 1 | 1 | Donald L. Bice | 74 | 36.27% |
County Commissioner | Tripp | REP | District 5 | 1 | Wilma Harter | 68 | 37.99% |
County Commissioner | Tripp | REP | District 5 | 1 | Tresh Swedlund | 111 | 62.01% |
Register of Deeds | Turner | REP | Turner | 1 | Lisa K. Carlson | 621 | 43.15% |
Register of Deeds | Turner | REP | Turner | 1 | Carol J. Viet | 818 | 56.85% |
Sheriff | Turner | REP | Turner | 1 | Matthew Wetterling | 563 | 38.20% |
Sheriff | Turner | REP | Turner | 1 | Byron Nogelmeier | 911 | 61.80% |
County Commissioner | Union | REP | District 5 | 1 | Milt Ustad | 249 | 68.22% |
County Commissioner | Union | REP | District 5 | 1 | Doug Maurstad | 116 | 31.78% |
Register of Deeds | Union | REP | Union | 1 | Jana Foltz | 1127 | 68.22% |
Register of Deeds | Union | REP | Union | 1 | Bindi Trometer | 525 | 31.78% |
Sheriff | Union | REP | Union | 1 | James Heeren | 625 | 34.13% |
Sheriff | Union | REP | Union | 1 | Dan Limoges | 1206 | 65.87% |
County Commissioner | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Scott W. Schilling | 300 | 79.37% |
County Commissioner | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Dianna Van Horn | 150 | 39.68% |
County Commissioner | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Phylliss K. Pudwill | 307 | 81.22% |
County Commissioner - RECOUNT | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Scott W. Schilling | 300 | 79.37% |
County Commissioner - RECOUNT | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Dianna Van Horn | 150 | 39.68% |
County Commissioner - RECOUNT | Walworth | REP | District 3 | 1 | Phylliss K. Pudwill | 307 | 81.22% |
Sheriff | Walworth | REP | Walworth | 1 | Duane E. Mohr | 746 | 57.96% |
Sheriff | Walworth | REP | Walworth | 1 | Allen T. Bohle | 541 | 42.04% |