SHANTEL KREBS

2010 South Dakota Official Primary Election Results

Municipal and School Races - June 8, 2010

Race Area Candidate Vote For Votes Percentage
School Board Member 07-1 Gwen  Dobberstein 3 248 13.52%
School Board Member 07-1 Ted  Petrak 3 360 19.63%
School Board Member 07-1 Albert Steven Fox 3 507 27.64%
School Board Member 07-1 James  Cadwell 3 240 13.09%
School Board Member 07-1 Leanne  Larson 3 479 26.12%
School Board Member 09-2 James  Kari 2 192 33.22%
School Board Member 09-2 Douglas  Hohenberger 2 158 27.34%
School Board Member 09-2 Dale A.  Hogen 2 228 39.45%
School Board Member 16-1 Tim  Wicks 2 953 35.51%
School Board Member 16-1 Roni  Petik 2 858 31.97%
School Board Member 16-1 Larry A Vickers 2 873 32.53%
School Board Member 23-3 Heath W. Greenough 2 88 32.35%
School Board Member 23-3 Bonnie  Anderson 2 102 37.50%
School Board Member 23-3 Joseph P. Messinio 2 30 11.03%
School Board Member 23-3 Leota Lee Linehan 2 52 19.12%
School Board Member 31-1 Charles A. Maxon 2 208 30.01%
School Board Member 31-1 Ron   Slaba 2 246 35.50%
School Board Member 31-1 Dale  Turbiville 2 239 34.49%
School Board Member 51-2 Owen  Wiederhold 2 336 33.60%
School Board Member 51-2 Mike  Welu 2 245 24.50%
School Board Member 51-2 Kris  Knapp 2 419 41.90%
School Board Member 51-4 Brad  Otten 1 1076 51.02%
School Board Member 51-4 Daphne  Richards-Cook 1 585 26.93%
School Board Member 51-4 Barbara  Doshier 1 1033 48.98%
School Board Member 51-4 Jeff  Nelsen 1 1587 73.07%
Alderman Aberdeen, Ward SE Laure  Swanson 1 706 56.08%
Alderman Aberdeen, Ward SE Lloyd D.  Hodgin 1 553 43.92%
Alderman Aberdeen, Ward SW David   Bunsness 1 644 74.71%
Alderman Aberdeen, Ward SW Sea  Atwood 1 218 25.29%
Referendum 961: Shall the City of Custer City close the Custer Municipal Liquor Store? Custer Yes 1 349 61.55%
Referendum 961: Shall the City of Custer City close the Custer Municipal Liquor Store? Custer No 1 218 38.45%
Alderman Custer, Ward 1 Gary  Lipp 1 119 65.75%
Alderman Custer, Ward 1 Pattie  Ressler 1 62 34.25%
Alderman Custer, Ward 2 Corbin  Herman 1 151 68.64%
Alderman Custer, Ward 2 Terry  Reetz 1 69 31.36%
Alderman Custer, Ward 3 Barbara  Hanson 1 31 21.53%
Alderman Custer, Ward 3 James  Frank 1 34 23.61%
Alderman Custer, Ward 3 Jim  Hattervig 1 79 54.86%
Trustee Glenham Martin J. Fiedler 1 22 36.07%
Trustee Glenham Judy  Fiddler 1 39 63.93%
Trustee Hermosa Marc  Paulson 2 30 24.39%
Trustee Hermosa Matthew  Ramsey 2 49 39.84%
Trustee Hermosa Jerry Chandler Bell 2 44 35.77%
Mayor Hill City Dan  Maxfield 1 148 70.81%
Mayor Hill City Tana  Nichols 1 61 29.19%
Mayor Hot Springs Don  DeVries 1 477 55.47%
Mayor Hot Springs Harry L Burdette 1 150 17.44%
Mayor Hot Springs Truman  Savery 1 233 27.09%
Mayor Montrose Ron   Shelburg 1 71 52.99%
Mayor Montrose Charla  Cope 1 63 47.01%
Charter Amendment 1: Shall Section 2-2-117 of Ordinances of the City of Pierre be repealed and a new City of Pierre Home Rule Charter provision be adopted as follows? When more than one seat is vacant on the Board of Commissioners, the two (2) candidates Pierre Yes 1 2372 76.69%
Charter Amendment 1: Shall Section 2-2-117 of Ordinances of the City of Pierre be repealed and a new City of Pierre Home Rule Charter provision be adopted as follows? When more than one seat is vacant on the Board of Commissioners, the two (2) candidates Pierre No 1 721 23.31%
Charter Amendment 2: Shall Section 2.02(3) of the City of Pierre Home Rule Charter be amended in part to read as follows? The term of the Commission seat that will be up for election in June of 2011 shall be for five (5) years beginning the first regular Pierre Yes 1 2030 66.30%
Charter Amendment 2: Shall Section 2.02(3) of the City of Pierre Home Rule Charter be amended in part to read as follows? The term of the Commission seat that will be up for election in June of 2011 shall be for five (5) years beginning the first regular Pierre No 1 1032 33.70%
Trustee Quinn Kelly  Jones 1 11 33.33%
Trustee Quinn Patty  Coleman 1 22 66.67%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 1 Gary L. Brown 1 1332 66.90%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 1 Patti  Martinson 1 659 33.10%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 3 Lori  Litzen 1 842 29.29%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 3 Clark  Jones 1 252 8.77%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 3 Dave  Davis 1 1781 61.95%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 4 Lloyd  LaCroix 1 290 25.35%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 4 John B. Roberts 1 334 29.20%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 4 Jordan  Mason 1 520 45.45%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Joseph  Budd 1 91 4.63%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Michael  Stanley 1 250 12.72%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Frank  Robbins 1 148 7.53%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Jody Harold Speck 1 238 12.11%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Ron  Sasso 1 573 29.16%
Alderman Rapid City, Ward 5 Bonny  Petersen 1 665 33.84%
Alderman Salem, Ward 02 Mike  McCormick 1 55 54.46%
Alderman Salem, Ward 02 Doug  Mokros 1 46 45.54%
Mayor Spearfish Michael A. Kane 1 750 34.98%
Mayor Spearfish Jerry A. Krambeck 1 816 38.06%
Mayor Spearfish Terri  Dunwoody 1 578 26.96%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 1 Tom  Quinn 1 142 30.54%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 1 StanLee  Ager 1 90 19.35%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 1 Travis  Geppert 1 233 50.11%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 2 Paul  Young 1 370 51.39%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 2 Larry   Klarenbeek 1 350 48.61%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 3 Paul   Thomson 1 401 47.62%
Alderman Spearfish, Ward 3 Don  Aaker 1 441 52.38%
Mayor Vermillion John  E. (Jack) Powell 1 1093 76.65%
Mayor Vermillion Nick (Tick)  Severson 1 333 23.35%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward C Mary B. Edelen 1 96 48.73%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward C John  Grayson 1 101 51.27%
Alderman - RECOUNT Vermillion, Ward C Mary B. Edelen 1 93 47.21%
Alderman - RECOUNT Vermillion, Ward C John  Grayson 1 101 51.27%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward NE James D. Hoefelmeyer 1 43 37.39%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward NE Kent  Osborne 1 72 62.61%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward NW Jim  Wilson 1 90 27.52%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward NW Tom  Davies 1 237 72.48%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward SE Dennis   Zimmerman 1 261 35.95%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward SE John  Erikson 1 232 31.96%
Alderman Vermillion, Ward SE Kenneth (Andy)  Anderson 1 233 32.09%
Alderman Wall, Ward 2 Stan E. Anderson 1 81 65.85%
Alderman Wall, Ward 2 Lyle L. Williams 1 42 34.15%
Alderman Wall, Ward 3 Jerry A. Morgan 1 64 71.91%
Alderman Wall, Ward 3 Merlin  Doyle 1 25 28.09%
Trustee Wasta Kari  Wells 1 12 32.43%
Trustee Wasta Justin  Crawford 1 25 67.57%