Jason M. Gant

Secretary of State

 

County Registers of Deeds

County Address Phone
AURORA PO BOX 397 PLANKINTON 605-942-7161
BEADLE PO BOX 55 HURON 605-353-8412
BENNETT PO BOX 433 MARTIN 605-685-6054
BON HOMME PO BOX 397 TYNDALL 605-589-4217
BROOKINGS 314 6TH AVE. BROOKINGS 605-696-8240
BROWN 25 MARKET ST. #3 ABERDEEN 605-626-7140
BRULE 300 S. COURTLAND #110 CHAMBERLAIN 605-734-4434
BUFFALO PO BOX 174 GANN VALLEY 605-293-3239
BUTTE 839 5TH AVE. BELLE FOURCHE 605-892-2912
CAMPBELL PO BOX 148 MOUND CITY 605-955-3505
CHARLES MIX PO BOX 206 LAKE ANDES 605-487-7141
CLARK 200 N. COMMERCIAL CLARK 605-532-5363
CLAY 211 W. MAIN #202 VERMILLION 605-677-7130
CODINGTON 14 1ST AVE. SE WATERTOWN 605-882-6278
CORSON PO BOX 256 MCINTOSH 605-273-4395
CUSTER 420 MT. RUSHMORE RD. CUSTER 605-673-8109
DAVISON 200 E. 4TH AVE. MITCHELL 605-995-8616
DAY 711 W. 1ST ST. WEBSTER 605-345-9506
DEUEL PO BOX 307 CLEAR LAKE 605-874-2268
DEWEY GOLDAD PO BOX 117 TIMBER LAKE 605-865-3661
DOUGLAS PO BOX 267 ARMOUR 605-724-2204
EDMUNDS PO BOX 386 IPSWICH 605-426-6431
FALL RIVER 906 N. RIVER ST. HOT SPRINGS 605-745-5139
FAULK PO BOX 309 FAULKTON 605-598-6228
GRANT 210 E. 5TH AVE. MILBANK 605-432-4752
GREGORY PO BOX 437 BURKE 605-775-2624
HAAKON PO BOX 100 PHILIP 605-859-2785
HAMLIN PO BOX 56 HAYTI 605-783-3206
HAND 415 W. 1ST AVE. MILLER 605-853-3512
HANSON PO BOX 500 ALEXANDRIA 605-239-4512
HARDING PO BOX 101 BUFFALO 605-375-3321
HUGHES 104 E. CAPITOL AVE. PIERRE 605-773-7495
HUTCHINSON 140 EUCLID, ROOM 37 OLIVET 605-387-4217
HYDE PO BOX 342 HIGHMORE 605-852-2517
JACKSON PO BOX 248 KADOKA 605-837-2420
JERAULD PO BOX 452 WESSINGTON SPRINGS 605-539-1221
JONES PO BOX 446 MURDO 605-669-7104
KINGSBURY PO BOX 146 DESMET 605-854-3591
LAKE PO BOX 266 MADISON 605-256-7614
LAWRENCE PO BOX 565 DEADWOOD 605-578-3930
LINCOLN 100 E. 5TH CANTON 605-764-5661
LYMAN PO BOX 98 KENNEBEC 605-869-2297
MARSHALL PO BOX 130 BRITTON 605-448-2352
MCCOOK PO BOX 338 SALEM 605-425-2701
MCPHERSON PO BOX 129 LEOLA 605-439-3151
MEADE 1425 SHERMAN ST. STURGIS 605-347-2356
MELLETTE PO BOX 183 WHITE RIVER 605-259-3371
MINER PO BOX 546 HOWARD 605-772-5621
MINNEHAHA 415 N. DAKOTA AVE. 605-367-4223
MOODY 101 E. PIPESTONE AVE. #F FLANDREAU 605-997-3151
PENNINGTON 315 ST. JOESEPH ST. RAPID CITY 605-394-2177
PERKINS PO BOX 127 BISON 605-244-5620
POTTER 201 S. EXENE GETTYSBURG 605-765-9467
ROBERTS 411 2ND AVE. E SISSETON 605-698-7152
SANBORN PO BOX 295 WOONSOCKET 605-796-4516
SHANNON 906 N. RIVER ST. HOT SPRINGS 605-745-5139
SPINK 210 E. 7TH AVE. REDFIELD 605-472-4588
STANLEY PO BOX 596 FORT PIERRE 605-223-7786
SULLY PO BOX 265 ONIDA 605-258-2331
TODD 200 E. 3RD ST. WINNER 605-842-2208
TRIPP 200 E. 3RD ST. WINNER 605-842-2208
TURNER PO BOX 485 PARKER 605-297-3443
UNION 209 E. MAIN #250 ELK POINT 605-356-2191
WALWORTH PO BOX 159 SELBY 605-649-7057
YANKTON PO BOX 694 YANKTON 605-260-4400
ZIEBACH PO BOX 68 DUPREE 605-365-5165