SHANTEL KREBS

2008 South Dakota Primary Election Data

Legislature by County - June 3, 2008 Primary

RaceName County Party District Candidate Votes by County Percentage by County
State Senator Brookings DEM 07 Craig A. Tschetter 1040 47.97%
State Senator Brookings DEM 07 Pam  Merchant 1128 52.03%
State Senator Bennett DEM 27 Jim  Bradford 266 63.33%
State Senator Haakon DEM 27 Jim  Bradford 109 80.15%
State Senator Jackson DEM 27 Jim  Bradford 110 51.40%
State Senator Shannon DEM 27 Jim  Bradford 670 42.73%
State Senator Bennett DEM 27 Theresa B. Two Bulls 154 36.67%
State Senator Haakon DEM 27 Theresa B. Two Bulls 27 19.85%
State Senator Jackson DEM 27 Theresa B. Two Bulls 104 48.60%
State Senator Shannon DEM 27 Theresa B. Two Bulls 898 57.27%
State Senator Pennington DEM 35 Theresa  Spry 1026 68.45%
State Senator Pennington DEM 35 Shane  Liebig 473 31.55%
State Senator Brookings REP 07 Pat  Powers 402 28.37%
State Senator Brookings REP 07 Orville B. Smidt 1015 71.63%
State Senator Campbell REP 23 Corey  Brown 207 62.35%
State Senator Edmunds REP 23 Corey  Brown 206 43.64%
State Senator Faulk REP 23 Corey  Brown 130 47.62%
State Senator Hyde REP 23 Corey  Brown 167 71.67%
State Senator McPherson REP 23 Corey  Brown 166 45.23%
State Senator Potter REP 23 Corey  Brown 569 77.63%
State Senator Walworth REP 23 Corey  Brown 671 59.43%
State Senator Campbell REP 23 Tom  Hackl 125 37.65%
State Senator Edmunds REP 23 Tom  Hackl 266 56.36%
State Senator Faulk REP 23 Tom  Hackl 143 52.38%
State Senator Hyde REP 23 Tom  Hackl 66 28.33%
State Senator McPherson REP 23 Tom  Hackl 201 54.77%
State Senator Potter REP 23 Tom  Hackl 164 22.37%
State Senator Walworth REP 23 Tom  Hackl 458 40.57%
State Senator Butte REP 29 Nick  Trask 258 32.09%
State Senator Meade REP 29 Nick  Trask 814 37.97%
State Senator Butte REP 29 Larry  Rhoden 546 67.91%
State Senator Meade REP 29 Larry  Rhoden 1330 62.03%
State Senator Pennington REP 30 Gordon R. Pederson 466 37.58%
State Senator Custer REP 30 Gordon R. Pederson 448 41.91%
State Senator Fall River REP 30 Gordon R. Pederson 446 34.28%
State Senator Pennington REP 30 Gordon  Howie 774 62.42%
State Senator Custer REP 30 Gordon  Howie 621 58.09%
State Senator Fall River REP 30 Gordon  Howie 855 65.72%
State Senator Lawrence REP 31 Thomas R Nelson 1171 38.31%
State Senator Lawrence REP 31 Tom  Hills 804 26.30%
State Senator Lawrence REP 31 John E Teupel 1082 35.39%
State Senator Pennington REP 33 Dennis R. Schmidt 897 59.25%
State Senator Meade REP 33 Dennis R. Schmidt 173 58.05%
State Senator Pennington REP 33 Michael T. Buckingham 617 40.75%
State Senator Meade REP 33 Michael T. Buckingham 125 41.95%
State Senator Pennington REP 34 Dennis  Popp 1063 39.33%
State Senator Pennington REP 34 Craig  Tieszen 1640 60.67%
State Senator Pennington REP 35 Alice  McCoy 429 36.14%
State Senator Pennington REP 35 Jeffrey K. Haverly 758 63.86%
State Representative Day DEM 01 Carl  Pulvermacher 421 24.63%
State Representative Marshall DEM 01 Carl  Pulvermacher 127 9.10%
State Representative Roberts DEM 01 Carl  Pulvermacher 213 7.33%
State Representative Day DEM 01 David  Staub 180 10.53%
State Representative Marshall DEM 01 David  Staub 196 14.05%
State Representative Roberts DEM 01 David  Staub 740 25.46%
State Representative Day DEM 01 Susan  Wismer 568 33.24%
State Representative Marshall DEM 01 Susan  Wismer 653 46.81%
State Representative Roberts DEM 01 Susan  Wismer 852 29.31%
State Representative Day DEM 01 Jason  Frerichs 540 31.60%
State Representative Marshall DEM 01 Jason  Frerichs 419 30.04%
State Representative Roberts DEM 01 Jason  Frerichs 1102 37.91%
State Representative Brown DEM 02 John  Graham 485 13.23%
State Representative Spink DEM 02 John  Graham 249 15.84%
State Representative Brown DEM 02 H. Paul Dennert 1736 47.37%
State Representative Spink DEM 02 H. Paul Dennert 713 45.36%
State Representative Brown DEM 02 Elaine M. Elliott 1444 39.40%
State Representative Spink DEM 02 Elaine M. Elliott 610 38.80%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 11 Darrell D. Solberg 1204 40.58%
State Representative Lincoln DEM 11 Darrell D. Solberg 130 44.07%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 11 Don  Rose 1067 35.96%
State Representative Lincoln DEM 11 Don  Rose 81 27.46%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 11 Shawn  Anderson 696 23.46%
State Representative Lincoln DEM 11 Shawn  Anderson 84 28.47%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 15 Patrick A. Kirschman 682 27.27%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 15 John   Madigan II 408 16.31%
State Representative Minnehaha DEM 15 Martha  Vanderlinde 1411 56.42%
State Representative Clay DEM 17 Caitlin F. Collier 774 25.73%
State Representative Turner DEM 17 Caitlin F. Collier 129 10.96%
State Representative Clay DEM 17 John J. Reedy 874 29.06%
State Representative Turner DEM 17 John J. Reedy 163 13.85%
State Representative Clay DEM 17 Eldon  Nygaard 895 29.75%
State Representative Turner DEM 17 Eldon  Nygaard 392 33.31%
State Representative Clay DEM 17 Thomas  Jones 465 15.46%
State Representative Turner DEM 17 Thomas  Jones 493 41.89%
State Representative Beadle DEM 22 Ron  Volesky 927 24.13%
State Representative Hand DEM 22 Ron  Volesky 200 20.66%
State Representative Jerauld DEM 22 Ron  Volesky 121 16.11%
State Representative Beadle DEM 22 Peggy  Gibson 1594 41.49%
State Representative Hand DEM 22 Peggy  Gibson 323 33.37%
State Representative Jerauld DEM 22 Peggy  Gibson 228 30.36%
State Representative Beadle DEM 22 Quinten L Burg 1321 34.38%
State Representative Hand DEM 22 Quinten L Burg 445 45.97%
State Representative Jerauld DEM 22 Quinten L Burg 402 53.53%
State Representative Bennett DEM 27 Robert A Fogg Jr 145 27.88%
State Representative Haakon DEM 27 Robert A Fogg Jr 93 52.84%
State Representative Jackson DEM 27 Robert A Fogg Jr 76 26.48%
State Representative Shannon DEM 27 Robert A Fogg Jr 164 8.11%
State Representative Bennett DEM 27 Joseph L. White Bear Claws 69 13.27%
State Representative Haakon DEM 27 Joseph L. White Bear Claws 19 10.80%
State Representative Jackson DEM 27 Joseph L. White Bear Claws 58 20.21%
State Representative Shannon DEM 27 Joseph L. White Bear Claws 547 27.07%
State Representative Bennett DEM 27 Ed  Iron Cloud III 160 30.77%
State Representative Haakon DEM 27 Ed  Iron Cloud III 27 15.34%
State Representative Jackson DEM 27 Ed  Iron Cloud III 77 26.83%
State Representative Shannon DEM 27 Ed  Iron Cloud III 650 32.16%
State Representative Bennett DEM 27 Kevin  Killer 146 28.08%
State Representative Haakon DEM 27 Kevin  Killer 37 21.02%
State Representative Jackson DEM 27 Kevin  Killer 76 26.48%
State Representative Shannon DEM 27 Kevin  Killer 660 32.66%
State Representative Pennington DEM 33 Kimberly  Henderson 847 45.22%
State Representative Meade DEM 33 Kimberly  Henderson 177 46.70%
State Representative Pennington DEM 33 Gary  Loudner 276 14.74%
State Representative Meade DEM 33 Gary  Loudner 58 15.30%
State Representative Pennington DEM 33 Jeff  Nelsen 750 40.04%
State Representative Meade DEM 33 Jeff  Nelsen 144 37.99%
State Representative Mellette DEM 26A Paul  Joseph 68 27.64%
State Representative Todd DEM 26A Paul  Joseph 234 19.35%
State Representative Mellette DEM 26A Larry J. Lucas 151 61.38%
State Representative Todd DEM 26A Larry J. Lucas 763 63.11%
State Representative Mellette DEM 26A Calvin G. Jones Jr. 27 10.98%
State Representative Todd DEM 26A Calvin G. Jones Jr. 212 17.54%
State Representative Corson DEM 28A Richard  Zacher 63 36.63%
State Representative Dewey DEM 28A Richard  Zacher 276 32.82%
State Representative Ziebach DEM 28A Richard  Zacher 102 33.33%
State Representative Corson DEM 28A Dean  Schrempp 109 63.37%
State Representative Dewey DEM 28A Dean  Schrempp 565 67.18%
State Representative Ziebach DEM 28A Dean  Schrempp 204 66.67%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 12 R. Blake Curd 492 24.48%
State Representative Lincoln REP 12 R. Blake Curd 255 25.32%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 12 Jennifer L. Case 429 21.34%
State Representative Lincoln REP 12 Jennifer L. Case 221 21.95%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 12 Dawn  Aspaas 328 16.32%
State Representative Lincoln REP 12 Dawn  Aspaas 120 11.92%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 12 Manny  Steele 761 37.86%
State Representative Lincoln REP 12 Manny  Steele 411 40.81%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 14 R. Shawn  Tornow 780 41.07%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 14 Marilyn G Zimmermann 309 16.27%
State Representative Minnehaha REP 14 Joni M. Cutler 810 42.65%
State Representative Lincoln REP 16 Jim  Bolin 580 43.22%
State Representative Union REP 16 Jim  Bolin 644 18.94%
State Representative Lincoln REP 16 Dan  Lederman 520 38.75%
State Representative Union REP 16 Dan  Lederman 2026 59.59%
State Representative Lincoln REP 16 Daniel L. Cotton 242 18.03%
State Representative Union REP 16 Daniel L. Cotton 730 21.47%
State Representative Yankton REP 18 Daniel  L. Rupiper 542 22.56%
State Representative Yankton REP 18 Lee  Rettig 539 22.43%
State Representative Yankton REP 18 Michelle  Rook 343 14.27%
State Representative Yankton REP 18 Nick G. Moser 979 40.74%
State Representative Hughes REP 24 Ryan P. Olson 2445 40.61%
State Representative Stanley REP 24 Ryan P. Olson 294 40.72%
State Representative Sully REP 24 Ryan P. Olson 265 47.66%
State Representative Hughes REP 24 Corey  Landeen 1408 23.39%
State Representative Stanley REP 24 Corey  Landeen 178 24.65%
State Representative Sully REP 24 Corey  Landeen 95 17.09%
State Representative Hughes REP 24 Tim G. Rounds 2167 36.00%
State Representative Stanley REP 24 Tim G. Rounds 250 34.63%
State Representative Sully REP 24 Tim G. Rounds 196 35.25%
State Representative Butte REP 29 Thomas J. Brunner 616 52.74%
State Representative Meade REP 29 Thomas J. Brunner 1293 44.79%
State Representative Butte REP 29 Gail  Arnold 326 27.91%
State Representative Meade REP 29 Gail  Arnold 511 17.70%
State Representative Butte REP 29 Dean  Wink 226 19.35%
State Representative Meade REP 29 Dean  Wink 1083 37.51%
State Representative Pennington REP 30 Lance  S. Russell 468 24.61%
State Representative Custer REP 30 Lance  S. Russell 479 25.08%
State Representative Fall River REP 30 Lance  S. Russell 704 30.25%
State Representative Pennington REP 30 Don  Young 236 12.41%
State Representative Custer REP 30 Don  Young 471 24.66%
State Representative Fall River REP 30 Don  Young 391 16.80%
State Representative Pennington REP 30 Mike  Verchio 449 23.61%
State Representative Custer REP 30 Mike  Verchio 338 17.70%
State Representative Fall River REP 30 Mike  Verchio 453 19.47%
State Representative Pennington REP 30 Galen  Niederwerder 495 26.03%
State Representative Custer REP 30 Galen  Niederwerder 205 10.73%
State Representative Fall River REP 30 Galen  Niederwerder 292 12.55%
State Representative Pennington REP 30 Dick   Brown 254 13.35%
State Representative Custer REP 30 Dick   Brown 417 21.83%
State Representative Fall River REP 30 Dick   Brown 487 20.93%
State Representative Lawrence REP 31 Brandon D. Flanagan 1033 22.14%
State Representative Lawrence REP 31 Fred W Romkema 1898 40.69%
State Representative Lawrence REP 31 Charles  M Turbiville 1734 37.17%
State Representative Pennington REP 33 Dale  Gunderson 456 18.45%
State Representative Meade REP 33 Dale  Gunderson 97 20.46%
State Representative Pennington REP 33 Phil  Jensen 705 28.52%
State Representative Meade REP 33 Phil  Jensen 125 26.37%
State Representative Pennington REP 33 Jacqueline  Sly 700 28.32%
State Representative Meade REP 33 Jacqueline  Sly 150 31.65%
State Representative Pennington REP 33 Ken  Davis 611 24.72%
State Representative Meade REP 33 Ken  Davis 102 21.52%
State Representative Pennington REP 35 Don  Kopp 655 38.53%
State Representative Pennington REP 35 Mark  Kirkeby 735 43.24%
State Representative Pennington REP 35 Terry  Batchelder 310 18.24%