SHANTEL KREBS

2008 South Dakota Primary Election Data

Precinct Numbers by County - June 3, 2008 Primary

Race Party District BallotOrder Candidate VoteFor Vote Total Percent
State Senator DEM 07 1 Craig A. Tschetter 1 1040 47.97%
State Senator DEM 07 2 Pam  Merchant 1 1128 52.03%
State Senator REP 07 1 Pat  Powers 1 402 28.37%
State Senator REP 07 2 Orville B. Smidt 1 1015 71.63%
State Senator REP 23 1 Corey  Brown 1 2116 59.79%
State Senator REP 23 2 Tom  Hackl 1 1423 40.21%
State Senator DEM 27 1 Jim  Bradford 1 1155 49.40%
State Senator DEM 27 2 Theresa B. Two Bulls 1 1183 50.60%
State Senator REP 29 1 Nick  Trask 1 1072 36.36%
State Senator REP 29 2 Larry  Rhoden 1 1876 63.64%
State Senator REP 30 1 Gordon R. Pederson 1 1360 37.67%
State Senator REP 30 2 Gordon  Howie 1 2250 62.33%
State Senator REP 31 1 Thomas R Nelson 1 1171 38.31%
State Senator REP 31 2 Tom  Hills 1 804 26.30%
State Senator REP 31 3 John E Teupel 1 1082 35.39%
State Senator REP 33 1 Dennis R. Schmidt 1 1070 59.05%
State Senator REP 33 2 Michael T. Buckingham 1 742 40.95%
State Senator REP 34 1 Dennis  Popp 1 1063 39.33%
State Senator REP 34 2 Craig  Tieszen 1 1640 60.67%
State Senator DEM 35 1 Theresa  Spry 1 1026 68.45%
State Senator DEM 35 2 Shane  Liebig 1 473 31.55%
State Senator REP 35 1 Alice  McCoy 1 429 36.14%
State Senator REP 35 2 Jeffrey K. Haverly 1 758 63.86%
State Representative DEM 01 1 Carl  Pulvermacher 2 761 12.66%
State Representative DEM 01 2 David  Staub 2 1116 18.57%
State Representative DEM 01 3 Susan  Wismer 2 2073 34.49%
State Representative DEM 01 4 Jason  Frerichs 2 2061 34.29%
State Representative DEM 02 1 John  Graham 2 734 14.02%
State Representative DEM 02 2 H. Paul Dennert 2 2449 46.76%
State Representative DEM 02 3 Elaine M. Elliott 2 2054 39.22%
State Representative DEM 11 1 Darrell D. Solberg 2 1334 40.90%
State Representative DEM 11 2 Don  Rose 2 1148 35.19%
State Representative DEM 11 3 Shawn  Anderson 2 780 23.91%
State Representative REP 12 1 R. Blake Curd 2 747 24.76%
State Representative REP 12 2 Jennifer L. Case 2 650 21.54%
State Representative REP 12 3 Dawn  Aspaas 2 448 14.85%
State Representative REP 12 4 Manny  Steele 2 1172 38.85%
State Representative REP 14 1 R. Shawn  Tornow 2 780 41.07%
State Representative REP 14 2 Marilyn G Zimmermann 2 309 16.27%
State Representative REP 14 3 Joni M. Cutler 2 810 42.65%
State Representative DEM 15 1 Patrick A. Kirschman 2 682 27.27%
State Representative DEM 15 2 John   Madigan II 2 408 16.31%
State Representative DEM 15 3 Martha  Vanderlinde 2 1411 56.42%
State Representative REP 16 1 Jim  Bolin 2 1224 25.81%
State Representative REP 16 2 Dan  Lederman 2 2546 53.69%
State Representative REP 16 3 Daniel L. Cotton 2 972 20.50%
State Representative DEM 17 1 Caitlin F. Collier 2 903 21.58%
State Representative DEM 17 2 John J. Reedy 2 1037 24.78%
State Representative DEM 17 3 Eldon  Nygaard 2 1287 30.75%
State Representative DEM 17 4 Thomas  Jones 2 958 22.89%
State Representative REP 18 1 Daniel  L. Rupiper 2 542 22.56%
State Representative REP 18 2 Lee  Rettig 2 539 22.43%
State Representative REP 18 3 Michelle  Rook 2 343 14.27%
State Representative REP 18 4 Nick G. Moser 2 979 40.74%
State Representative DEM 22 1 Ron  Volesky 2 1248 22.44%
State Representative DEM 22 2 Peggy  Gibson 2 2145 38.57%
State Representative DEM 22 3 Quinten L Burg 2 2168 38.99%
State Representative REP 24 1 Ryan P. Olson 2 3004 41.16%
State Representative REP 24 2 Corey  Landeen 2 1681 23.03%
State Representative REP 24 3 Tim G. Rounds 2 2613 35.80%
State Representative DEM 27 1 Robert A Fogg Jr 2 478 15.91%
State Representative DEM 27 2 Joseph L. White Bear Claws 2 693 23.07%
State Representative DEM 27 3 Ed  Iron Cloud III 2 914 30.43%
State Representative DEM 27 4 Kevin  Killer 2 919 30.59%
State Representative REP 29 1 Thomas J. Brunner 2 1909 47.08%
State Representative REP 29 2 Gail  Arnold 2 837 20.64%
State Representative REP 29 3 Dean  Wink 2 1309 32.28%
State Representative REP 30 1 Lance  S. Russell 2 1651 26.89%
State Representative REP 30 2 Don  Young 2 1098 17.89%
State Representative REP 30 3 Mike  Verchio 2 1240 20.20%
State Representative REP 30 4 Galen  Niederwerder 2 992 16.16%
State Representative REP 30 5 Dick   Brown 2 1158 18.86%
State Representative REP 31 1 Brandon D. Flanagan 2 1033 22.14%
State Representative REP 31 2 Fred W Romkema 2 1898 40.69%
State Representative REP 31 3 Charles  M Turbiville 2 1734 37.17%
State Representative DEM 33 1 Kimberly  Henderson 2 1024 45.47%
State Representative DEM 33 2 Gary  Loudner 2 334 14.83%
State Representative DEM 33 3 Jeff  Nelsen 2 894 39.70%
State Representative REP 33 1 Dale  Gunderson 2 553 18.77%
State Representative REP 33 2 Phil  Jensen 2 830 28.17%
State Representative REP 33 3 Jacqueline  Sly 2 850 28.85%
State Representative REP 33 4 Ken  Davis 2 713 24.20%
State Representative REP 35 1 Don  Kopp 2 655 38.53%
State Representative REP 35 2 Mark  Kirkeby 2 735 43.24%
State Representative REP 35 3 Terry  Batchelder 2 310 18.24%
State Representative DEM 26A 1 Paul  Joseph 1 302 20.76%
State Representative DEM 26A 2 Larry J. Lucas 1 914 62.82%
State Representative DEM 26A 3 Calvin G. Jones Jr. 1 239 16.43%
State Representative DEM 28A 1 Richard  Zacher 1 441 33.43%
State Representative DEM 28A 2 Dean  Schrempp 1 878 66.57%